Texas Cup 2017


Join us on Facebook

OLTA finished in a solid third this year!  

Here are the team results:

  TCSA 38
  ATC 34
  OLTA 14
  HTC 10

 

Match listing and results below:

 

Match Scores
Match # Matchup Winner Score
Match 1 Hart,Erik v Valdez, Marcos Valdez (ATC) 6-1, 3-6, 1-0(6)
Match 2 Valdez,Marco v Diedrick, Ty Valdez (TCSA) 6-0, 6-0
Match 3 Davidson,Spencer v Gonzales,Mo Gonzales (TCSA) 6-3, 7-5
Match 4 Jasso, Nicholas v Leckie, Jamie Jasso (ATC) 6-0, 6-2
Match 5 Chec,Michael v Morgan, Jacob Morgan (OLTA) 6-2, 3-5 (Ret)
Match 6 Lazarin, Krystyan v San Miguel,Estevan San Miguel (TCSA) 6-4, 0-6, 1-0 (7)
Match 7 Benson,Graham v Garza, Dan Garza (ATC) 6-4, 6-1
Match 8 Smith,Cedric v Hicks, Ladarius Smith (TCSA) 6-3, 7-6 (2)
Match 9 Blackmon,Aaron v Hughes,Miles Blackmon (HTC) 6-7 (6), 6-2, 1-0 (4)
Match 10 Whitney, John v Bailey, Brandyn Whitney (ATC) 6-4, 6-1
Match 11 Rhodes,Craig v Lopez,Javier Rhodes (HTC) 6-0, 6-0
Match 12 Flores, Edward v Cortez,Julius Cortez (TCSA) 6-3, 6-4
Match 13 Santos,David v Peterson, Clark Peterson (ATC) 6-2, 6-1
Match 14 Alvarez,Chris v Davis,Mark Alvarez (TCSA) 6-0, 6-0
Match 15 Woods,Thurston v Gordon,Kyle Gordon (TCSA) 6-2, 6-2
Match 16 Crews, Scott v Gilstrap, Derek Crews (ATC) 6-4, 6-4
Match 17 Piper,Dillon v Gill, Chris Gill (OLTA) 6-3, 4-6, 1-0 (5)
Match 18 Flynn, Mike v Torres,Joseph Flynn (ATC) 4-6, 6-4, 1-0 (4)
Match 19 Cavazos,Richard v Upchurch, Darin Upchurch (ATC) 6-3, 6-3
Match 20 Rivera,Arturo v Chaney,Richard Rivera (TCSA) 6-3, 6-0
Match 21 Rivera,Roy v Kinsey,Derrick Kinsey (TCSA) 6-0, 6-4
Match 22 Horsley, Anthony v Armstrong, Tim Horsley (ATC) 6-2, 6-3
Match 23 Ramirez,Scottie v Roman, Franco Roman (OLTA) Walkover 6-0, 6-0
Match 24 Smyth, Brad v Rodarte,Aaron Smyth (ATC) 7-5, 5-7, 1-0 (9)
Match 25 Shepard,Chris v Hinton, Beau Hinton (ATC) 6-4, 6-3
Match 26 Hernandez,Alfonso v Eaton, Kevin Hernandez (TCSA) 6-2, 6-4
Match 27 Livasy,David v Flores,Scott Flores (TCSA) 6-1, 6-2
Match 28 Speakman, Jon v Terrell, Thomas Speakman (ATC) 6-3, 6-2
Match 29 Contreras,Ubaldo v Stephens, Brian Stephens (OLTA) 7-6 (2), 6-2
Match 30 Estenzo, Alex v Palmer,Kris Palmer (TCSA) 6-2, 7-5
Match 31 Bost,Josh v Gnani, Alan Gnani (ATC) 6-3, 6-1
Match 32 Cruver,Neris v Mosher, Terry Cruver (TCSA) 6-0, 6-2
Match 33 Marquez,Ricardo v Martin,Kevin Martin (TCSA) 6-2, 6-2
Match 34 Burton, Ted v Porché, Jeremy Porché (OLTA) 1-6, 6-1, 1-0 (5)
Match 35 Carvajal,Randy v Patterson, Leonidas Patterson (OLTA) 6-1, 6-4
Match 36 Halder, Greg v Almodovar,Felix Almodovar (TCSA) 6-0, 6-3
Match 37 Brown,Todd v Canales, Mojo Canales (ATC) 6-7 (3), 6-4, 1-0 (3)
Match 38 Castillo,Rene v Barclift, David Castillo (TCSA) 6-0, 6-0
Match 39 Fain,Jeremy v Davis,Robert Fain (HTC) 6-4, 1-6, 1-0 (6)
Match 40 Ocon, Emil v Gay, Clint Ocon (ATC) 6-2, 6-3
Match 41 Turc,Eugenia v Claeys, Tom Claeys (OLTA) 6-0, 6-1
Match 42 Hooge, Josh v Galvan,Aldo Hooge (ATC) 2-6, 6-2, 1-0 (5)
Match 43 Norris,Joel v Akashi, Tomoya Norris (HTC) 7-5, 2-6, 1-0 (8)
Match 44 Holmes,Michael v Nguyen, Danh Holmes (TCSA) 6-3, 6-1
Match 45 Bingham,Nathan v Ramirez,Alex Ramirez (TCSA) 6-3, 6-4
Match 46 Plummer, Doug v Trentino, Bobby Plummer (ATC) 3-6, 6-1, 1-0 (8)
Match 47 Meredith,Chuck v Gill, Holli Meredith (HTC) 6-1, 6-1
Match 48 Phillips, Caleb v Samaniego,Arturo Samaniego (TCSA) 6-1, 6-4
Match 49 Hart/Davidson v Valdez/Gonzales Valdez/Gonzales (TCSA) 6-4, 6-3
Match 50 Jasso/Valdez v Leckie/ Morgan Jasso/Valdez (ATC) 7-6 (3), 6-1
Match 51 Benson/Piper v Lazarin/Flores Lazarin/Flores (ATC) 6-0, 6-2
Match 52 San Miguel/Cortez v Hicks/ Diedrick San Miguel/Cortez (TCSA) 4-6, 7-6 (7), 1-0 (6)
Match 53 Santos/Blackmon v Garza/Whitney Santos/Blackmon (HTC) 6-4, 7-5
Match 54 Smith/Alvarez v Lopez/ Trentino Smith/Alvarez (TCSA) 6-0, 6-0
Match 55 Rhodes/Rivera v Gordon/Hernandez Gordon/Hernandez (TCSA) 7-6 (9), 6-2
Match 56 Flynn/Crews v Porché/ Bailey Flynn/Crews (ATC) 6-4, 7-6 (4)
Match 57 Chec/Marquez v Peterson/Horsley Peterson/Horsley (ATC) 6-4, 2-3 (Ret)
Match 58 Torres/Choi v Davis/ Gilstrap Torres/Choi (TCSA) 6-1, 6-3
Match 59 Livasy/Woods v Upchurch/Burton Upchurch/Burton (ATC) 6-4, 6-4
Match 60 Rivera/Rodarte v Chaney/ Roman Rivera/Rodarte (TCSA) 6-0, 6-2
Match 61 Shepard/Contreras v Kinsey/Cruver Kinsey/Cruver (TCSA) 6-1, 6-2
Match 62 Speakman/Hinton v Armstrong/ Claeys Armstrong/Claeys (OLTA) 3-6, 6-3, 1-0 (7)
Match 63 Carvajal/Bost v Smyth/Akashi Smyth/Akashi (ATC) 6-0, 6-2
Match 64 Flores/Almodovar v Stephens/ Patterson Flores/Almodovar (TCSA) 6-4, 6-4
Match 65 Cavazos/Fain v Canales/Gnani Canales/Gnani (ATC) 6-1, 6-1
Match 66 Castillo/King v Eaton/ Barclift Castillo/King (TCSA) 6-1, 6-4
Match 67 Norris/Bingham v Palmer/Nikkhoo Palmer/Nikkhoo (TCSA) 6-0, 6-0
Match 68 Ocon/Halder v Terrell/ Gay Ocon/Halder (ATC) 6-1, 6-2
Match 69 Austin/Meredith v Estenzo/Gates Estenzo/Gates (ATC) 6-1, 6-0
Match 70 Davis/Schwoch v Nguyen/ Mosher Davis/Schwoch (TCSA) 6-1, 6-3
Match 71 Turc/Brown v Hooge/Plummer Hooge/Plummer (ATC) 6-0, 6-0
Match 72 Martin/Ramirez v Gill/ Gill Martin/Ramirez (TCSA) 6-3, 6-3
Match 73 Hart/Davidson v Leckie/ Morgan Hart/Davidson (HTC) 6-2, 6-1
Match 74 Jasso/Valdez v Valdez/Gonzales Jasso/Valdez (ATC) 7-5, 2-6, 1-0 (6)
Match 75 Benson/Piper v Hicks/ Diedrick Hick/Diedrick (OLTA) 6-4, 6-7 (5), 1-0 (5)
Match 76 Lazarin/Flores v San Miguel/Cortez Lazarin/Flores (ATC) 6-4, 6-1
Match 77 Santos/Blackmon v Smith/Alvarez Smith/Alvarez (TCSA) 6-1, 7-5
Match 78 Garza/Whitney v Lopez/ Trentino Garza/Whitney (ATC) 6-1, 6-0
Match 79 Rhodes/Rivera v Porché/ Bailey Porché/Bailey (OLTA) 3-6, 6-3, 1-0 (9)
Match 80 Flynn/Crews v Gordon/Hernandez Gordon/Hernandez (TCSA) 3-6, 6-3, 1-0 (7)
Match 81 Chec/Marquez v Davis/ Gilstrap Davis/Gilstrap (OLTA) Walkover 6-0, 6-0
Match 82 Peterson/Horsley v Torres/Choi Peterson/Horsley (ATC) 6-1, 4-6, 1-0 (9)
Match 83 Livasy/Woods v Rivera/Rodarte Livasy/Woods (HTC) 6-4, 2-6, 1-0 (1)
Match 84 Upchurch/Burton v Chaney/ Roman Upchurch/Burton (ATC) 6-4, 6-4
Match 85 Shepard/Contreras v Armstrong/ Claeys Shepard/Contreras (HTC) 6-2, 6-1
Match 86 Speakman/Hinton v Kinsey/Cruver Kinsey/Cruver (TCSA) 6-0, 6-1
Match 87 Carvajal/Bost v Stephens/ Patterson Stephens/Patterson (OLTA) 6-4, 6-1
Match 88 Smyth/Akashi v Flores/Almodovar Smyth/Akashi (ATC) 6-3, 0-6, 1-0 (7)
Match 89 Cavazos/Fain v Castillo/King Castillo/King (TCSA) 6-2, 6-1
Match 90 Canales/Gnani v Eaton/ Barclift Canales/Gnani (ATC) 6-1, 6-3
Match 91 Norris/Bingham v Terrell/ Gay Terrell/Gay (OLTA) 6-1, 6-3
Match 92 Ocon/Halder v Palmer/Nikkhoo Palmer/Nikkhoo (TCSA) 6-2, 6-3
Match 93 Austin/Meredith v Nguyen/ Mosher Austin/Meredith (HTC) 6-2, 7-6 (6)
Match 94 Estenzo/Gates v Davis/Schwoch Davis/Schwoch (TCSA) 6-3, 7-5
Match 95 Turc/Brown v Martin/Ramirez Martin/Ramirez (TCSA) 6-3, 6-1
Match 96 Hooge/Plummer v Gill/ Gill Gill/Gill (OLTA) 6-4, 7-5

Comments are closed.